Below are the AFC Portchester Youth fixtures for the weekend of 22/23 October 2016

Home Venue: Wicor Recreation Ground, Cranleigh Road, Portchester, PO16 9DR

Alternative Venue: Portchester School, White Hart Lane, Portchester, PO16 9BD

Saturday 22nd October

Team Competition Manager Opposition H/A Location Time
U12 Castles MSYFL Div Ancell Mike Jupp Gosport FC Arrows (Cup) H   Wicor Rec 9v9 Pitch (Near Side) 11:00
U12 Royals MSYFL Div Binks Gavin Metherall No Game   N/A  
U12 Saxons MSYFL Div Binks Tommy Kattenhorn No Game   N/A  
U13 Vikings MSYFL Div B Richard Peterson Gosport FC Arrows (Cup) A    
U14 Castles MSYFL Div  A Ian Corless Whiteley Wanderers Dragons (Cup) H Wicor Rec Pitch 6 09:30
U14 Royals MSYFL Div  C  Bryan Hore No Game   N/A  
U14 Saxons MSYFL Div  A  John Deans Waltham Wolves Cobras (Cup) H Wicor Rec Pitch 5 09:30
U15 Casltes MSYFL Div  B  Kev Verity                          
Neil Hookings
Fareham Town (Cup) A    
U15 Royals  MSYFL Div  C Jim Walker  No Game   N/A  
U16 Royals MSYFL Div   B  Clayton Tudor No Game   N/A  
U18 Castles MSYFL Div  A  Darren Bush Horndean FC (Cup) A    


Sunday 23rd October 2016

Time Competition Manager Opposition H/A Location Time
U11 Castles  PYFL Div Green Danny Clarke  Widbrook Utd Hurricanes A    
U11 Royals  PYFL Div Orange Paul Fitzjohn  Soccer Scholar Academy Elite A    
U12 Castles PYFL Div A Adam Gaylor  No Game   N/A  
U12 Royals PYFL Div B Paul Jehu  Whiteley Wanderers Black H Wicor Rec 9v9 Pitch (Near Side) 11:00
U13 Castles PYFL Div B Kev Latham  Clanfield Youth Yellow (Cup) H Wicor Rec Pitch 5 10:00
U13 Royals PYFL Div A Andy Girling  Pickwick Youth Tigers A    
U13 Saxons PYFL Div D Darren Lambe Fleur De Lys Nelson (Cup) A    
U14 Royals PYFL Div A Mark Goodacre  Widbrook Utd   A    
U15 Vikings PYFL Div D Royston Lewis  Gosport Falcons H Wicor Rec Pitch 6 13:30
U16 Castles PYFL Div A Darren Cook  Meon Milton Quinns H Wicor Rec Pitch 6 10:00
Youth Team Hants Youth Div 1 Terry Gibson/James Chainey Moneyfields  A    
Veterans Meon Vets League Darren Lambe  No Game   N/A  
Ladies Hants ladies Div 2 Sophie Davies No Game   N/A